No. 7 Shelbyville boys down No. 2 Tenaha, 85-73

Tigers girls, Logansport boys post wins; Timpson boys lose

Tonight:

Boys:

Woden 57, Timpson 27

Shelbyville 85, Tenaha 73

Joaquin vs. Chireno

Logansport 60, Block 37

Girls:

Center @ Rusk

Timpson @ Woden

Tenaha 69, Shelbyville 30

Joaquin vs. Chireno

Logansport @ Block

Monday Night:

Boys:

Center 64, Nogdoches 48

2017-2018 TABC Rankings

Boys - Class 2A

January 8, 2018

 

1.

Thorndale

(17-3)

2.

Tenaha

(4-1)

3.

Martins Mill

(18-3)

4.

Big Sandy

(12-5)

5.

West Texas

(19-1)

6.

Pineywoods

(15-5)

7.

Shelbyville

(18-3)

8.

Muenster

(2-4)

9.

San Augustine

(4-2)

10.

Cushing

(16-4)

11.

Grapeland

(13-7)

12.

Dal. Big Sandy

(16-7)

13.

Neches

(13-9)

14.

Port Aransas

(15-10)

15.

Snook

(13-5)

16.

Clarksville

(10-6)

17.

Albany

(12-0)

18.

Broaddus

(13-6)

19.

Mumford

(15-5)

20.

Celeste

(16-3)

21.

Memphis

(17-2)

22.

Lee Academy

(15-0)

23.

Sam Rayburn

(12-6)

24.

Clarendon

(5-3)

25.

Stratford

(3-0)

 

2017-2018 TABC Rankings

Girls - Class 2A

January 8, 2018

 

1.

Martins Mill

(24-1)

2.

Woden

(22-2)

3.

LaPoynor

(21-2)

4.

Panhandle

(19-3)

5.

Windthorst

(19-1)

6.

Stratford

(17-4)

7.

Hico

(23-1)

8.

Claude

(19-3)

9.

Era

(20-3)

10.

Grapeland

(17-7)

11.

Tenaha

(18-4)

12.

Wellington

(17-5)

13.

Archer City

(19-5)

14.

Haskell

(23-1)

15.

Vega

(23-2)

16.

Lovelady

(20-5)

17.

Campbell

(20-5)

18.

Seymour

(17-5)

19.

San Saba

(20-6)

20.

Douglass

(18-3)

21.

Snook

(19-2)

22.

Mason

(21-7)

23.

Centerville

(21-4)

24.

Thorndale

(16-5)

25.

Timpson

(18-6)

 

2017-2018 TABC Rankings

Boys - Class 4A

January 8, 2018

 

1.

Center

(21-1)

2.

Carter

(18-2)

3.

Silsbee

(11-8)

4.

Yates

(12-2)

5.

Brazosport

(16-5)

6.

Hirschi

(13-6)

7.

Estacado

(12-5)

8.

Abilene Wylie

(19-3)

9.

Lincoln

(11-8)

10.

Wilmer Hutchins

(12-7)

11.

Seminole

(13-6)

12.

Midlothian Heritage

(19-6)

13.

Roosevelt

(16-7)

14.

Argyle

(16-6)

15.

Waxahachie Life

(23-6)

16.

Boerne

(21-4)

17.

West Oso

(16-7)

18.

North Forest

(8-7)

19.

Waco Connally

(14-7)

20.

Hardin Jefferson

(22-6)

21.

Athens

(17-2)

22.

Krum

(18-5)

23.

Huffman

(19-6)

24.

Mexia

(18-2)

25.

Somerset

(12-9)