SHELBYVILLE ISD ACADEMIC UIL DISTRICT 22AA RESULTS

S. W. Carter Elementary School students competed in the District 22AA Elementary School Academic UIL Meet held at San Augustine on December 11th and 13th. Receiving awards from Shelbyville:

 

1ST PLACE

Elizabeth Marin - Number Sense 5

Riley Hopkins - Oral Reading 4

Lanie Bass - Oral Reading 5

Elizabeth Marin - Spelling 5

Number Sense 5 Team - Kaylin Miller, Elizabeth Marin, Malachi Sierra

Spelling 5 Team - D. J. Barnes, Haleigh Lynch, Elizabeth Marin

 

2ND PLACE

Kaylyn Thompson - Creative Writing

Baylee Whiteside - Oral Reading 5

Camille Greer - Ready Writing 4

Haleigh Lynch - Spelling 5

Art Smart 4/5 Team – Neveah Lee, Madolyn Lout, Ella Matthews, Trinity Mitchell

Listening Skills 5 Team - Avery Hamilton, Jacob Smith, Madalyn Lindley

Number Sense 4 Team - Addison Lloyd, Ethan Jackson, Campbell Chase

 

3RD PLACE

Ethan Jackson - Number Sense 4

Malachi Sierra - Number Sense 5

Dictionary Skills 5 Team - Chance Gray, Elizabeth Marin, Malachi Sierra

Maps, Graphs & Charts 5 Team - Taylor Jones, Jacob Smith, Baylee Whiteside

Social Studies 5 Team – McKenzie Gillaspie, Chance Gray, Sara Hancock

Spelling 3 Team - Gaylon Harrison, Weston Murphy, Eddie Turk

 

4TH PLACE

Addison Lloyd - Number Sense 4

Bailee Bohannon - Oral Reading 4

Gaylon Harrison - Storytelling 3

 

5TH PLACE

Kaylin Miller - Number Sense 5

Carsey Lovell - Oral Reading 5

Bailee Bohannon - Ready Writing 4

Chance Gray - Social Studies 5

 

6TH PLACE

Ella Matthews - Art Smart 4/5

Elizabeth Marin - Dictionary Skills 5

Madalyn Lindley - Listening Skills 5

Mary Elizabeth Devers - Ready Writing 3

Eddie Turk - Spelling 3

Neveah Lee - Spelling 4

Natalyn Sullivan - Storytelling 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SHELBYVILLE MIDDLE SCHOOL

ACADEMIC UIL DISTRICT 22AA RESULTS

 

Shelbyville Middle School students competed in the District 22AA Middle School Academic UIL Meet held at San Augustine on December 11th and 13th. Receiving awards from Shelbyville:

 

1ST PLACE

Celeste Holloway - Art Smart 7/8

Liela Klein - Editorial Writing 6

Jeremiah Davis - Impromptu Speaking

Kason Parker - Maps. Graphs & Charts 6

Eli Taylor - Maps, Graphs & Charts 8

Kason Parker - Mathematics 6

Kason Parker - Number Sense 6

Abigayle Shofner - Number Sense 7

Kiana Bennett - Number Sense 8

Liela Klein - Oral Reading 6

Jaelyn Crawford - Spelling 8

Maps, Graphs & Charts 6 Team - Kason Parker, E. J. Hendrix, James Spencer

Maps, Graphs & Charts 8 Team - Eli Taylor, Ta’Larrian Lister, Ja’Kory Standley

Number Sense 6 Team - Kason Parker, Nakyia Swindle, Lanie Bass

Number Sense 7 Team - Abigayle Shofner, Kendall Murry, Aubree Camp

Number Sense 8 Team - Kiana Bennett, Naomi Caporali, Shane Schilder

Science II Team - Dylan Jones, Shane Schilder, Eli Taylor

Spelling 8 Team - Jaelyn Crawford, Vincent Martinez, Tyler Merriman

 

2ND PLACE

Dawson Jackson - Dictionary Skills 8

Ava Silva - Oral Reading 7

Eli Taylor - Science II

Art Smart 7/8 Team - Avery Faulkner, Giselle Hernandez, Celeste Holloway, Chloe

Musico, Neena Smith

Calculator Applications 8 Team – Lexi Fleming, Makayja Horton Tyler Merriman

Mathematics 6 Team - Eli Ferguson, Alexis Lout, Kason Parker

Spelling 6 Team – Eli Ferguson, Tamryn Murphy, Jamarria Wright

 

3RD PLACE

Jayda Hopkins - Calculator Applications 7

Naomi Caporali - Number Sense 8

Lieza Klein - Oral Reading 8

Jamarria Wright - Spelling 6

Rebekah Powell - Spelling 7

Calculator Applications 6 Team - Eli Ferguson, Lexi Lout, Kason Parker

Calculator Applications 7 Team - Ava Silva, Maggie Turk, Jayda Hopkins

Dictionary Skills 6 Team - Tamryn Murphy, Rileigh Powell, Thomas Powell

Dictionary Skills 7 Team - Ta-Una Allen, Jayda Hopkins, Katelynne Risinger

Dictionary Skills 8 Team - Kiana Bennett, Giselle Hernandez, Dawson Jackson

Mathematics 8 Team - Shane Schilder, Naomi Caporali, Kiana Bennett

 

4TH PLACE

Kendall Murry - Number Sense 7

Eli Taylor - Oral Reading 8

Dylan Jones - Science II

 

5TH PLACE

Makayja Horton - Calculator Applications 8

Tamryn Murphy - Dictionary Skills 6

Kiana Bennett - Dictionary Skills 8

Jamarria Wright - Ready Writing 6

Chloe Musico - Ready Writing 7

Nathaniel Devers - Social Studies 6

Eli Ferguson - Spelling 6

 

6TH PLACE

Avery Fulkner - Art Smart 7/8

Ethan Wood - Chess Puzzle 6-8

Ta-Una Allen - Dictionary Skills 7

Aubree Camp - Editorial Writing 7

E. J. Hendrix - Maps, Graphs & Charts 6

Gracie Leach - Maps, Graphs & Charts 7

Ja’Kory Standley - Maps, Graphs & Charts 8

Shane Schilder - Mathematics 8

Nakyia Swindle - Number Sense 6

Gracie Leach - Science I

Tamryn Murphy - Spelling 6

 

ONE ACT PLAY

 

Best Actress – Ionnia Hubbard

All Star Cast – Emily Bautista

All Star Cast – Kendall Murry

All Star Cast – Ava Silva

Honorable Mention All Star Cast – Eli Taylor