S.W. Carter Elementary Honor Roll/S.W. Carter Elementary First Six Weeks – Perfect Attendance

 

S.W. Carter Elementary

Honor Roll- First/Six Weeks

 

 

All “A’s”                                                                    AB Honor Roll

Braxton Amy                                                             Shelby Campbell

Kambry Ferguson                                                    Gracelyn Cartwright                       

Levi Greer                                                                  Molly Collins

Kade Justus                                                              Sadie Collins

Itzel Martinez                                                            Lily Denby

Annigail Matthews                                                   Bryce Eberenz

Shade McDonald                                                     Chole Galaviz

Cooper Raymond                                                    Brayden Garland

Maylea Rodgers                                                       Evan Guidry

Saylor Scarborough                                                Dru Moody

Jace Schillings                                                         Easton Parks

Noah Shelton                                                           Price Stutts

Tucker Shelton                                                         Taton Vickers

Tenley Sholar                                                           Camille Whiteside

Avery Taylor                                                             

Riley Wagstaff

Laila Williams

 

 

Fourth Grade

 

All “A’s”                                                                    AB Honor Roll

Presley Campbell                                                    Chloe Ash                

Christopher Caporali                                               Alex Black

Brayden Eubank                                                      Xavier Cartwright

Carter Greer                                                              Cydni Glenn

Tatum Jacobs                                                           Lane Gregory                                               

Da’Marcus Johnson                                                Bradlee Ivey

Jacie Lee                                                                   Easton Jones

Tiaja Thompson                                                       Beaux Lindley

Braylon Williams                                                      Eli Livingston

                                                                                    Levi Livingston

                                                                                    Ashton Magby

                                                                                    Tony Martinez-Caporali

                                                                                    Porter Matthews

                                                                                    Dallas McDonald

                                                                                    Denver McDonald

                                                                                    Michael Nichols

                                                                                    Dallas Parker

                                                                                    Cole Riggs

Continued Fourth Grade AB Honor Roll

JaKaleb Rodgers

Dalton Shields

Daylon Smith

Addison Sowell

Makalyn Tony

Katelynn Willess

Sydnee Vaughn

 

Fifth Grade

 

All “A’s”                                                                    AB Honor Roll

Sophie Ellington                                                      Elia Bonilla

Cassidy Greer                                                           Alex Cardena

Kyleigh Hendricks                                                   Jerrick Hargrove

Caleb Jamison                                                         Chase Harbison

Dallas Jones                                                             Dakota Horne

Jaxon Lambright                                                      Samantha Lugo

Tanner Woods                                                          Matthias McArthur

                                                                                    Karson McClendon

                                                                                    Gavin McDonald

                                                                                    Shon Parker

                                                                                    Baylee Robbins

                                                                                    Kynslee Stevens

                                                                                    Chace Stringer

                                                                                    Dusty Taylor

                                                                                    Kaylyn Thompson

                                                                                    Katie Thornburgh

                                                                                    Edwin Vasquez

                                                                                    Reese Whiteside

                                                                                    Guner Youngblood

 

 

S.W. Carter Elementary

First Six Weeks – Perfect Attendance

Pre-K Attendance

 

Jake Alexander                        Jacob Merritt

Beau Blackwell                        Hailey Sims

Zoey Bragg                              Kavree Smith

Skylar Buckley                         Bryson Taylor

Jacqueline Caporali                Zayden Wade

Madison Cartwright                Mason Warren

Jase Chambliss                        Brecken Williams

Sutton Crelia                           Brynlie Williams

Johnny Eshliman                     Deacon Youngblood

 

Kindergarten

Gracelyn Alford           Mario Garcia               Brayleigh Sanford

Bryce Bloodgood         Pryce Henderson         Kimberlynn Snodgrass

Allisyn Bolton              Brynlee Ivey                Emory Thornton

Jakhiry Buckley           Roxanne Mangan        Elly Willoughby

Jose Cardena               Denham Porter           Teagan Woods

Hayslee Fuller             Mikenna Ray               Tinley Woods

 

First Grade

Jason Bradshaw                      Montrell Johnson                    Katelan Mouton

Abel Collier                             Steele Lambright                    CaRynn Prislac

Elijah Denby                            Evelynn Lindley                       Harper Ross                

Isabel Ellington                       Sarah Lindley                           Layla Shelton

Jase Gillespie                          Corbin Magby                         Tenley Snell

Kayson Hendricks                    Landry McDonald                   Rylee Thornton

Mason Henry                          Levi McDonald                        Kyla Warren

 

Second Grade

Cash Bell                                 Landon Hodges                       James Mangan

Todd Best                                Eduardo Jasso                         Kain Mathews

Brianna Black                          Rhett Jones                              Michael Matthews

Mahayla Cartwright                Blake Koltonski                        Maci Mince

Camille Copelin                       Hunter Koltonski                     Noah Scruggs

Saylor Crelia                           Cru Lee                                    Keelan Wilburn

Brennen Eberenz                    Tristan Lee                              Alli Williams

Aymar Hernandez                   Brylee Lister                            Briley Williams                                                                                    Ava Lout

 

 

 

 

 

Third Grade

Braxton Amy                           Kaylie Jeansonne                                 Jace Schillings

Shelby Campbell                     Kade Justus                                          Noah Shelton

Gracelyn Cartwright               Annigail Matthews                              Tucker Shelton

Molly Collins                           Shade McDonald                                 Tenley Sholar

Sadie Collins                            Ansley Nettle                                       Riley Wagstaff

Lily Denby                                Cooper Raymond                                Laila Williams

Evan Guidry                             Maylea Rodgers                                  Camille Whiteside

Lucas Jackson                          Saylor Scarborough

 

Fourth Grade

 

Carter Beene                           ZaMaurie Jenkins                                Daylon Smith

Alex Black                                Easton Jones                                       Tiaja Thompson

Presley Campbell                    Jacie Lee                                              Makalyn Tony

Christopher Caporali              Beaux Lindley                                      Jayden Wiese

Ja’Rihanna Cartwright            Eli Livingston                                       Katelynn Willess

Xavier Cartwright                    Levi Livingston                                     Braylon Williams

Alberto Esquivel                      Ashton Magby                                    Ryan Young

Lane Gregory                          Dallas McDonald

Chelby Haley                           Denver McDonald                  

Bradlee Ivey                            Michael Nichols

Tatum Jacobs                          Slayde Porter

Carlos Jasso                             JaKaleb Rodgers

 

Fifth Grade

 

Alex Cardena                           Jessie Ortiz                              Reese Whiteside

Jarhiya Cartwright                  Shon Parker                            Kamdyn Zackery

Abigail Denby                          Raegan Raines

Jerrick Hargrove                     Baylee Robbins

Kyleigh Hendricks                    Kynslee Stevens

Caleb Jamison                         Chace Stringer

Jaxon Lambright                     Dusty Taylor

Matthias McArthur                 Kaylyn Thompson

Karson McClendon                  Katie Thornburgh

Jason Ortiz                              Caidence Warr

 

The Light and Champion

137 San Augustine St.
Center TX 75935
936-598-3377