East Texas Poultry Festival Photography Show winners announced

Gallery of photo show entries can be viewed inside Vision Source, 106 Nacogdoches Street, 10-5, Friday and Saturday

Letter of Thanks from BIllie Jones/Piney Woods Photographic Society,

Well, another year is done. This made 10 years I’ve been Photography coordinator at the ETPF at Vision Source office.

I want to thank Dr Randy Collard for allowing me to overtake his office with all those photographs, 195 entries this year!

A very special thanks to the members of the Piney Woods Photographic Society for helping me to set up, take down and host the exhibit by greeting everyone who came through the exhibit and answered any questions anyone had the past 4 days.

I hope anyone that came through the exhibit enjoyed it. Now a day of rest and on to more photography!

Billie Jones

 

Check out the East Texas Poultry Festival Photography Show gallery hosted by Piney Wood Photographic Society inside Vision Source on the downtown square, 106 Nacogdoches Street - open 10 a.m.-5 p.m. Friday and Saturday.

 

POULTRY FESTIVAL

PHOTOGRAPHY SHOW WINNERS

This year’s photography show was a huge success! All the entries were exceptional, and the judges certainly had a tough group of photos to work with. Thanks to all the competitors and volunteers for their interest and hard work.

A very special thanks to Dr. Charles R. Collard and his staff, for their support and help in converting the optical clinic to a photo gallery and the members of the Piney Woods Photographic Society for helping to set up and host the exhibit and greet all those who attended.

People's Choice WInners

Children's People's Choice — Kelsi Wood, Joaquin

Youth People's Choice —Adriana Barcenas, Center

Adult People's Choice Lawrence C. Davis, Center

 

 

 

********

ADULTS ANIMALS

1st Lawrence Davis 2nd Janice Carter 3rd Janice Carter

Honorable Mention: Linda Henson

 

ADULTS URBANS

1st Lawrence Davis 2nd Lawrence Davis 3rd Billie F. Jones

Honorable Mention: Brittany Barreraz

 

ADULTS FLOWERS

1st Janice Carter 2nd Janice Carter 3rd Billie F. Jones

Honorable Mention: Bobbie Jean Wood

 

ADULTS FINE ART

1st Lawrence Davis 2nd Lawrence Davis 3rd Janice Carter

Honorable Mention: Janice Carter & Lea Ann Robertson

 

ADULTS DIGITAL MANIPULATION/

PHOTO RESTORATION

1ST Lawrence C. Davis 2nd Janice Carter 3rd Janice Carter

 

ADULTS POULTRY

1st Bobbie Jean Wood 2nd Bobbie Jean Wood 3rd Linda Henson

 

 

ADULTS SCENICS

1st Lawrence Davis 2nd Billie Jones 3rd Bobbie Jean Wood

Honorable Mention: Brittany Barreaz

 

ADULTS PEOPLE

1st Bobbie jean Wood 2nd Lea Ann Robertson 3rd Lea Ann Robertson

Honorable Mention: Lawrence Davis

 

ADULT’S BEST OF SHOW

Lawrence C. Davis

Center, TX

 

ADULT’S PEOPLE’S CHOICE

__________________________

____________________________

 

 

YOUTH FINE ARTS

1st Joseph Palacios 2nd Callie Sanford 3rd Kaytlin O’Neal

Honorable Mention: Ismael Escobedo

 

YOUTH PEOPLE

1st Kelsey Adair 2nd Michelle Gomez 3rd Elizabeth Spruiell

Honorable mention: Elizabeth Spruiell

 

YOUTH ANIMALS

1st Jordan Segelken 2nd Raquel Rafael 3rd Kamryn Holt

Honorable Mention: Enrique Leon

 

YOUTH FLOWERS

1st Kamryn Holt 2nd Enrique Leon 3rd Jessica Alvarado

Honorable Mention: Adriana Barcenas

 

 

YOUTH SCENICS

1st Elizabeth Spruiell 2nd Raquel Rafael 3rd Malaney Cooper

Honorable Mention: Kelsey Adair

 

DIGITAL MANIPULATION

1st Raquel Rafael 2nd _Jessica Alvarado_____3rd Krystal Keys

Honorable Mention: Kamryn Holt

 

 

YOUTH POULTRY

1st Alfredo Maldonado 2nd Devon Roland

 

 

YOUTH URBANS

1st Jorge Vazquez 2nd Callie Sanford 3rd Manuel Jimerez

 

 

YOUTH BEST OF SHOW

Joseph Palacios

Center, TX

 

YOUTH PEOPLE’S CHOICE

 

__________________________________

 

CHILDREN PEOPLE

1st Kelsi Wood     2nd Kelsi Wood    

 

 

CHILDREN FINE ART

1st Kelsi Wood     2nd Kelsi Wood

 

 

CHILDREN SCENICS

1st Autumn Alford      2nd Autumn Alford   3rd Kyla Warren  

 

 

CHILDREN FLOWERS

1st Kelsi Wood    2nd Kelsi Wood    3rd Autumn Alford

Honorable Mention: Autumn Alford

 

 

CHILDREN ANIMALS

1st Kelsi Wood    2nd Kelsi Wood    3rd Autumn Alford   

Honorable Mention: Autumn Alford

 

 

CHILDREN POULTRY

1st Kelsi Wood   2nd Kelsi Wood

 

 

CHILDREN URBANS

1st Kelsi Wood     2nd Kelsi Wood   

 

 

CHILDREN’S BEST OF SHOW

Kelsi Wood

Joaquin, Tx.

 

 

CHILDREN’S PEOPLE’S CHOICE

 

______________________________

 

 

__________________________________

__________

_______________________________________

 

*************

 

The Light and Champion

137 San Augustine St.
Center TX 75935
936-598-3377