Center Intermediate School All A, A/B Honor Rolls for 2nd 9 Weeks

Center Intermediate School All A, A/B Honor Rolls for 2nd 9 Weeks 

Center Intermediate School announces the all A and all A/B Honor Rolls for second 9 weeks of the 2018-2019 school year. Students have maintained an above 90 average in all subjects or an above 80 average in all subjects in order to be listed on the Honor Roll.

 

4th Grade All A Honor Roll

Audrey Adams, Aaron Alvarado-Garcia, Miley Barbee, Guadalupe Bustos-Chavez, Valeria Caporali, Lauren Causey, Kimberly Chaj-Aguilar, Sucely Chaj-Aguilar, James Coffin, Fatima Cortez, Madison Crawford, Reese Davis, Carolyne Diaz, Catalina Hernandez-Perez, Corrine Jackson, Sutton Link, Mollie Moore, Maliah Norris, Keaton Pratt, Jace Radney, Seth Ramirez, Carter Tomlin, Kaylee Vaughn, George Vidrine, Easton Wulf, Hudsyn Wulf

 

4th Grade AB Honor Roll

Daniela Abella Mondragon, Victoria Aguero, Alondra Almaguer-Luna, Marcus Almaraz, Joseph Alvarado, Arely Arcibar, Theodore Aung, Jakalen Barnes, Eli Bautista, Autumn Bennett, Jeremy Bluford, Payton Brown, Giselle Caporali, Edgar Caraveo, Jean Caraveo, Alyssa Carroll Ruli, Chel-Gutierrez, Peytin Cook, Elgin Crawford, Melanie Sayuri Cruz, Branden Davis, Dallas Dempsey, Harmoni Evans, Mason Fuller, Christopher Gaddy, Juan Gamez, Lupita Garcia-Sanchez, Fredrick Garner, Christopher Gomez, Jonathan Gomez, Alexandra Gonzalez, Eduardo Gonzalez Alvarado, Monica Gonzalez-Moreno, Dalton Halbert, Jardyn Hall, Israel Hernandez, Keithan Horton, Awm Hrung, Mu Hser, Eha Htoo, Le’Viana Hughes, Joshua Ingram, Levi Ivey, Jana Jimenez, Kristen Johnson, Makinzi Johnson, Chloe Jones, Allison Juarez, Jada Lambert, Alicia Landin, Jayden Lane, Eli Lout, James Martin, Natalie Martinez, Xavier Martinez-Gomez, Ethan Midkiff, Bailey Miller, Kalysta Mireles, Diana Mondragon, Diego Moreno, ZaMarkus Moton, Noely Munoz, Wesley Murphree, Kayden Nutt, Ruben Ontiveros, Damion Ovalle, Alejandra Palacios-Lucio, Erienne Pounders, Ayaan Quadri, Abigail Rafael, Allison Ramirez, Cristian Ramirez, Galilea Rebollar, Ana Rios, Miguel Rodriguez-Arellano, Jayden Rojas, David Rojas Diaz, Dayami Salazar, Elizabeth Sanchez, Gabriela Sanchez, Paola Sanchez, Richie Sanchez-De la Cruz, Paw Hei Say, Cynthia Suaste-Sandiego, Colton Thompson, Christopher Torres, David Valdez, Isac Vazquez, Sariah Villegas, Zy’Kevius Villegas, Thun Kyeie Vin, Ronnie Williams

5th Grade All A Honor Roll

Zykerius Barnes, Mary Lee Ca, Lillian Chisenhall, William Cole, Robert Duvon, Daniel Flores Garcia, Michelle Guevara-Garcia, Pablo Huichapa, Avery Lawrence, Eliezer Leon, Madison Nehring, Franil Patel, Rex Payne, Kinzley Pinkston, Jaxon Sanford, Jayden Voigt

 

5th Grade AB Honor Roll

Christopher Acosta-Magana, Agustin Alvarado, Guillermo Araujo, Aaron Arcibar, Destiny Arcibar, Breeanna Ard, Brylee Ard, Eric Arroyo Aguila, Robert Atchison, Jazmin Bennett, Jose Berlanga Gutierrez, Kayla Betancour, Cambree Bush, Zack Caraveo, Savannah Cassell, Shiloh Cassell, Daisy Castillo-Castillo, Shetalia Chatman, Kylon Cummings, Ashley Custodio, Cason Davis, Alexis Diaz, Edgar Diaz-Aguilar, Kenneth Dunbar, Azul Figueroa, Angel Flores, Laribel Galvan, Veronica Galvan, Angelica Garcia, Grant Gregory, Erik Hidalgo De La Cruz, Kierra Hinson, Elisha Hoyt, Andrew Hunt, Ethan Jackson, Ismael Jackson, Jamie Jenkins, Yoselin Jimenez, Andre Kroll, Avery Lawson, Heather Leon, Jose Marquez, La’Dashe McCollister, Emmalee McKinney, Case Milford, Jacob Miller, Taiya Moore, Jonatan Mora-Soto, Juan Moreno, Irwin Nava Martinez, Eh Tha Nay, Jaxon Olalde, Damayi Parra, Ramiro Ramirez-Flores, Edgar Ruan Aaron Rubalcaba, Cash Ruiz, Christian Small, Rain Smith, Jamarious Suell, Destiny Tinner, London Weathered, Sean White, Hunter Wiggins, Taylor Wilburn, Braydon Williams

 

The Light and Champion

137 San Augustine St.
Center TX 75935
936-598-3377